Merit Day 2018 was held at the college auditorium on 5/03/2018 at 9.30 AM to felicitate those students who for their acheivements in academics, sports and arts. The honourable Vice Chancellor of Mahatma Gandhi University Prof(Dr) Sabu Thomas inaugurated the function which was presided over by managing Director Sri Anand.
List of Students
-
Merin Paul-1st rank M.SC Microbiology
-
Fijimole Jose- 1st rank M.SC Environmental Science
-
Minnu Varghese-1st rank B.SC Statistics
-
Meenu Raghu – 1st rank M.A Sanskrit
-
Athira unnikrishnan – Jagadguru Sree Sankaracharya Mahaswamigal Award
-
C H Sarvani- Monkompu Alamelu Ammal Memorial Prize
-
Anu Bhaskar- Monkompu Kizhkekemmadom Venkadachala Iyer Memorial Prize
-
Malavika P S – Monkompu Blambal Memorial Peize
-
Ankitha Menon –E V Raman Potti Memorial Prize
-
Sruthy Krishnakumar- Tirippur Sri S Narayana Iyer Prize
-
Ann Mary Mathew and Smrithi Unnikrishnan- T S Anatharanam Prize
-
Jesna Jonson- Karpakambal Prize
-
Rakhi Ganesh- V Sreenivas Prize
-
Athira Rajan- V Sreenivas Prize
-
Aadya P Saji- V Sreenivas Prize
-
Hemanth Babu- V Sreenivas Prize
-
Shilpa P P-
-
Fthima E S- Leelama Joseph Prize
-
Amrutha K K –E S Parameshwara memorial; Subramania Iyer and Lakshmi bai Memorial Award
-
Sneha Hari Nair V – P N Ramachandran Nair Prize
-
Maria Francis- Prize instituted by C V Sreedevi
-
Divya Thankappan -- Prize instituted by C V Sreedevi
-
Anila Varghese- Mahakavi Changampuza Memorail Prize
-
Kavya Joseph- Narayana Nambeesan Award
-
Jesna Jonson- Hindi Alumni Association
-
Sreejith P S- Prize Instituted by Dr Sreeja
Arts
Amal Ashok: First in mimicry at the National youth festival and selected to participate in the South Asian festival to be held at Sri Lanka.
Sports
-
Krishnaraj R – M G University Judo Championship - GOLD
-
Rakhul Gopi- State Judo Championship Junior- GOLD
-
Harish Vijayan- M G University Judo Championship- GOLD
-
Sebatian P Jain- M G University Judo Championship- GOLD
-
Muhammed Thwayyid- M G University Judo Championship- GOLD
-
Franklin V Shaji- M G University Judo Championship- SILVER
-
Anison Joy-- M G University Judo Championship-BRONZE
-
Jerry Varghese- M G University Wrestling Championship- BRONZE
-
Bristo Babu- M G University Wrestling Championship- BRONZE
-
Nikhil A S- Eranakulam District Athletic Championship 5000 M Race – GOLD
-
Arun Poulose- Eranakulam district best physique Champuionship- SILVER
-
Aslam Azad- MG University Taekwondo Championship- BRONZE
-
Souparnika Jain- State junior judo championship- GOLD
-
Geethu K S- State junior judo championship- GOLD
-
Jeeva Jhonson- M G University judo championship-GOLD
-
Abhilasha P S- M G University judo championship-GOLD
-
Krisna C P- M G University judo championship-GOLD
-
Abhini S Arackal- M G University judo championship-GOLD
-
Silla Chacko- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Vandana Prabeesh- state tug of war championship-GOLD
-
Dolly Paul- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
V G Meera- - M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Liya Varghese-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Athira S-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Mariya Jhonson-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Athira C A-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Akhia K Sebastian-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Feby Antony-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Aneesha Babu-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Mariya George-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Thansi Husain- - M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Mariamol Jose-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Swathi Krishna- - M G University football championship- BRONZE
-
Andria C Tom-- M G University football championship- BRONZE
|